Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Allied Telesis AT-MC104XL-60 1310nm netwerk media converter (AT-MC104XL-60)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 147,00
excl. BTW
Partnummer:

AT-MC104XL-60

EAN: 0767035192642 Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad
Omschrijving

AT-MC104XL-60 - Fiber SC multi-mode to fiber SC single-mode media converters

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Details

Allied Telesis AT-MC104XL-60. Connectiviteitstechnologie: Bedraad. Certificering: FCC Class A, UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE compliant. Afmetingen (BxDxH): 105 x 95 x 25 mm, Stroomvoorziening: 120 - 240 V

Fiber Connections
The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provide a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP and multi-mode fiber networks with the use of single-mode fiber cabling. Supporting SC connected single-mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks up to a distance of 40km.

Auto-negotiation and MissingLink™
When connecting media converters to autonegotiating Fast Ethernet switches, these media
converters will automatically connect the link in either full or half-duplex mode, allowing the link
to be established with the greatest bandwidth. Alternatively, the MissingLink feature allows
accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with
redundant link capability to be inter-connected with these media converters, as a failure in one
fiber link will be signalled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active.

Simple Installation
The media converters allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the
converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This Link Test feature allows installers to check
for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber-optic test equipment.

Standalone or Rack-mount
Each small media converter is powered by an external power supply unit for use in standalone
applications.Where multiple media converters are being used, up to 12 standalone devices can
be inserted into a low-cost rack-mount chassis, allowing all the converters to be powered by a
single internal power supply. In critical applications, a second load sharing internal power supply can be installed into the rackmount chassis.

Hassle Free Support
Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet media converters offer free technical support, ensuring troublefree
installation.

Poorten & interfaces

Verbindingstechnologie Bedraad

Performance

Golflengte 1310 nm
Maximaal bereik 15000 m

Energie

Stroomverbruik 6 W

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -20 - 80 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 5 - 95 procent

Certificaten

Certificering FCC Class A, UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE compliant

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht 294 g

Overige specificaties

Stroomvoorziening 120 - 240 V
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 105 x 95 x 25 mm

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...