Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

C2G 85575 Glasvezel kabel (85575)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 47,00
excl. BTW
Partnummer:

85575

EAN: 0757120855750 Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad
Omschrijving

20m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Details

C2G 85575. Aansluiting 1: SC, Aansluiting 2: SC, Soort stekkers: Mannelijk/ Mannelijk. Lengte snoer: 20 m

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Features

Aansluiting 1 SC
Aansluiting 2 SC
Soort kabel OFNR
Full duplex Ja
Kern diameter 9 µm
Bekleding diameter 125 µm
Materiaal omhulsel Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Draad modus structuur Single-mode
Temperatuur, in bedrijf -20 - 70 °C
Soort stekkers Mannelijk/ Mannelijk
Kleur van het product Geel

Gewicht en omvang

Lengte snoer 20 m

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...