Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D (GLC-BX-D=)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 1.012,00
excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

GLC-BX-D=

EAN: 0882658010835 Beschikbaarheid: Nog 2 beschikbaar (bel voor reservering)
Omschrijving

1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten
Liever leasen?

Kies uw leasetermijn: maanden

Details

Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D. Maximaal bereik: 10000 m, Golflengte: 1310 nm. Veiligheid: Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1, Certificering: • IEEE 802.3z • IEEE 802.3ah . Gewicht: 75 g. Zendvermogen: -3 - 9 dBmW, Afmetingen (BxDxH): 13,4 x 56,5 x 8,5 mm, Aansluiting(en): Single LC/PC/UPC

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

The 1000BASE-BX-D, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D standard, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.
A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.
The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices: 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490-nm channel and receives a 1310-nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310-nm wavelength and receives a 1490-nm signal.

The GLC-BX-D SFP also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8724 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Performance

Golflengte 1310 nm
Maximaal bereik 10000 m

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 70 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C

Certificaten

Veiligheid Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
Certificering • IEEE 802.3z
• IEEE 802.3ah

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht 75 g

Overige specificaties

Zendvermogen -3 - 9 dBmW
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 13,4 x 56,5 x 8,5 mm
Aansluiting(en) Single LC/PC/UPC
Fiber type SMF
Switch modules
Cisco SM-ES2-24= network switch module

Cisco SM-ES2-24= network switch module

MPN: SM-ES2-24=

Normale prijs € 1.178,00

Nu € 985,00 Op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...