Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Managed L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) 1U Zwart (WS-C2960-24TC-L)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 877,00
excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

WS-C2960-24TC-L

EAN: 0882658035005 Beschikbaarheid: Bel of chat voor info
Omschrijving

24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active), 1 RU fixed-configuration, LAN Base Layer 2

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Productinformatie

Cisco Catalyst 2960. Switch type: Managed, Switch-laag: L2. Type basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten: Fast Ethernet (10/100), Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie: 100BASE-T, 10BASE-T. Netwerkstandaard: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3. Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen: 802.1x RADIUS, SSH-2. Beheerprotocollen: SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP

The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches are the leading Layer 2 edge switches, providing improved operational excellence, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and an enhanced workspace experience. They are fixed-configuration access switches designed for entry-level enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks. Figure 1 shows the Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switch model and Figure 2 shows the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switch model with LAN Lite software.

The Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite Software have the following capabilities:

- Fast Ethernet connectivity with Power over Ethernet (PoE) of up to 15.4W per port
- GbE for data connectivity
- Enhanced troubleshooting for problem solving, including link connectivity and cable diagnostics
- Single IP address management for up to 16 switches
- A wide range of software features to provide ease of operation, highly secure business operations, sustainability, and a borderless networking experience
- Limited lifetime hardware warranty

The Cisco Borderless Network Architecture delivers the new workspace experience, connecting anyone, anywhere, using any device, to any resource securely, reliably, and transparently. The Cisco Borderless Networks architecture addresses primary IT and business challenges to help create a truly borderless experience by bringing interactions closer to the employee and customer.

Borderless experience is only possible with intelligent network elements designed and architected to meet the needs of a global workspace. Cisco Network Access is a primary component of this architecture, enabling various borderless network services such as mobility, security, EnergyWise, and ease of operations for increased productivity and operational efficiency.

Cisco Network Access for Borderless solution focuses on the following primary areas:

- Sustainability
- Ease of operations
- Borderless security
- Borderless experience

Sustainability

Cisco Catalyst switching solutions enable greener practices through measurable power efficiency, integrated services, and continuous innovations such as Cisco EnergyWise, an enterprisewide solution that monitors and conserves energy with customized policies. Together, Cisco EnergyWise technology and Cisco Catalyst switches reduce greenhouse gas (GhG) emissions and increase energy cost savings and sustainable business behavior. Sustainability features in the Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches include the following features sets:

- Cisco EnergyWise technology
- Efficient switch operation
- Intelligent power management

Cisco EnergyWise Technology

Cisco EnergyWise is an innovative architecture, added to fixed configuration switches, promoting companywide sustainability by reducing energy consumption across an entire corporate infrastructure and affecting more than 50 percent of global greenhouse gas emissions created by worldwide building infrastructure, a much greater effect than the 2 percent generated by the IT industry. Cisco EnergyWise enables companies to measure the power consumption of network infrastructure and network-attached devices and manage power consumption with specific policies, reducing power consumption to realize increased cost savings, potentially affecting any powered device.

EnergyWise encompasses a highly intelligent network-based approach to communicate messages that measure and control energy between network devices and endpoints. The network discovers Cisco EnergyWise-manageable devices, monitors their power consumption, and takes action based on business rules to reduce power consumption. EnergyWise uses a unique domain-naming system to query and summarize information from large sets of devices, making it simpler than traditional network management capabilities. Cisco EnergyWise’s management interfaces allow facilities and network management applications to communicate with endpoints and each other using the network as a unifying fabric. The management interface uses standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) or TCP to integrate Cisco and third-party management systems

Efficient Switch Operation

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches, designed and engineered by Cisco, provide optimum power saving, low power operations for industry best-in-class power management, and power consumption capabilities. The Catalyst 2960-S ports are capable of reduced power modes so that ports not in use can move into a lower power utilization state.

Disclaimer
Beat-it.nl is niet verantwoordelijk voor eventuele fouten in de documentatie van producten.

Specificaties

Ontwerp

Rack-montage Ja
Kleur van het product Zwart
Formaat 1U
LED-indicatoren Ja
Veiligheid UL 60950-1, CUL - CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, TUV/GS - EN 60950-1, CB - IEC 60950-1, CE Marking, NOM
Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit FCC, EN 55022, EN 55024, AS/NZS CISPR22, CE, CNS13438, MIC, GOST
Certificering ROHS

Beheerfuncties

Switch type Managed
Multicast-ondersteuning Ja
Quality of Service (QoS) Ja
Switch-laag L2

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 24
Type basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten Fast Ethernet (10/100)
Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie 100BASE-T, 10BASE-T
Fast Ethernet (koperen) ports kwantiteit 24
Aantal geïnstalleerde SFP modules 2

Netwerk

Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Full duplex Ja
IGMP snooping Ja
10G support Nee
VLAN=ondersteuning Ja
DHCP server Ja
IP routing Ja
Verbindingsaggregatie Ja
Broadcast stormbeheer Ja
Auto MDI/MDI-X Ja
Spanning tree protocol Ja

Data-uitwisseling

MAC-adrestabel 8000 entries
Throughput 6,5 Mpps
Store-and-forward Ja
Aantal VLANs 255
Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Ja
Jumbo frames 9016

Beveiliging

SSH/SSL support Ja
MAC adres filtering Ja
Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, SSH-2

Protocollen

Beheerprotocollen SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP

data storage devices

Geluidsniveau 40 dB
Flash memory 32 MB
Intern geheugen 64 MB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 403745 uur

Energie

AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
Stroomverbruik 22 W

data storage devices

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf -5 - 45 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -25 - 70 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 85 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 10 - 85 procent
Hoogte, in bedrijf 0 - 3000 m
Hoogte bij opslag 0 - 4000 m

Gewicht en omvang

Breedte 450 mm
Diepte 242 mm
Hoogte 44 mm
Gewicht 3,6 kg

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

Netwerk media converters
Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX

GLC-FE-100FX=
€ 200,00
Op voorraad
Netwerk transceiver modules
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Multimode netwerk transceiver module

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Multimode netwerk transceiver module

GLC-GE-100FX=
€ 195,00
Op voorraad
Netwerkkabels
C2G 5m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - grijs

C2G 5m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - grijs

83370
€ 12,00
Op voorraad
Netwerkkabels
C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

83388
€ 7,00
Op voorraad
Netwerkkabels
C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

83412
€ 31,00
Op voorraad
Netwerk transceiver modules
Cisco GLC-T= netwerk transceiver module

Cisco GLC-T= netwerk transceiver module

GLC-T=
€ 309,00
Op voorraad

Eigen tags

Gebruik spaties om tags te scheiden. Gebruik enkele aanhalingstekens (') voor woordgroepen.

  Bezig met laden...