Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Cisco MDS 9148 Managed 1U Zwart (DS-C9148D-4G32P-K9)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

Normale prijs € 8.422,00

Nu € 8.404,00

excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)


EAN: 0882658336898 Beschikbaarheid: Bel of chat voor info

48-Port Multilayer Fabric Switch with 32 8-Gbps active ports and 32 4-Gbps SW optics, Dual Power Supplies, Power Cords and Fans, VSANs, PortChannels, and Cisco DCNM for SAN Essentials Edition. Includes generic Cisco Accessory kit

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten
Liever leasen?

Kies uw leasetermijn: maanden


Cisco MDS 9148. Switch type: Managed. Console port: RS-232. Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen: 128-bit AES, 802.1x RADIUS, SSH-2. Beheerprotocollen: CLI, SNMP, SMI-S. Formaat: 1U, Kleur van het product: Zwart, Veiligheid: UL 60950 -1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950 -1, EN 60950 -1, IEC 60950 -1, AS/NZS 60950, IEC 60825, EN 6082

The Cisco® MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch is a high-performance, flexible, cost-effective platform with the industry's highest port density and lowest power consumption available in a compact one rack-unit (1RU) chassis form factor. It provides 48 line-rate 8-Gbps ports for storage networking deployments in small, medium-sized, and large enterprise environments. The Cisco MDS 9148, based on a purpose-built "switch-on-a-chip" application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC), offers outstanding value by providing high-availability, security, and ease of use at a cost-effective price. With the flexibility to expand from 16 to 48 ports in 8-port increments, the Cisco MDS 9148 offers the densities required to scale from an entry-level departmental switch to top-of-the-rack switch to edge switch connectivity into enterprise core SANs. The Cisco MDS 9148 delivers a nonblocking architecture, with all 48 1/2/4/8-Gbps ports operating at line rate concurrently.
The Cisco MDS 9148 supports Zero-Touch installation as well as the Cisco Device Manager Quick Configuration Wizard, which allow it to be deployed quickly and easily in networks of any size. Powered by Cisco MDS 9000 NX-OS Software, it includes advanced storage networking features and functions and is compatible with Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors and Cisco MDS 9200 and other 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches, providing transparent, end-to-end service delivery in core-edge deployments.

- High-performance with exceptional flexibility: The Cisco MDS 9148 offers up to 48 autosensing Fibre Channel ports capable of speeds of 1, 2, 4, and 8 Gbps in a compact 1RU form-factor chassis with 8 Gbps of dedicated bandwidth for each port and an aggregate platform bandwidth of 768 Gbps. The Cisco MDS 9148 comes with three preconfigured models for 16, 32, or 48 ports. The 16- and 32-port models can be upgraded onsite to enable additional ports by adding one or more 8-port Cisco MDS 9148 On-Demand Port Activation licenses.
- Intelligent storage networking services at a cost-effective price: The Cisco MDS 9148, powered by Cisco MDS 9000 NX-OS Software, offers intelligent storage networking capabilities such as virtual SANs (VSANs), link aggregation using PortChannels, quality of service (QoS), and security. These features make it easy to design, deploy, provision, and manage the Cisco MDS 9148 either as a standalone departmental SAN switch or as a top-of-the-rack switch or an edge switch in an enterprise core-edge SAN.
- Simplified scalable deployment of virtual machine-aware SANs: In a virtual machine environment in which many host operating systems or applications are running on a physical host, the Cisco MDS 9148 uses N-Port ID Virtualization (NPIV) technology to provide independent management for each virtual machine. Furthermore, the Cisco MDS 9148 provides Cisco N-Port Virtualization (NPV) and fabric-port (F-port) trunking and channeling features to enable SANs to be scaled without reaching Fibre Channel domain ID limits. The Cisco FlexAttach feature enables transparent server deployment and movement without SAN reconfiguration.
- High-availability platform for mission-critical deployments: The Cisco MDS 9148 is designed for environments in which downtime is unacceptable. It offers nondisruptive software upgrades, dual redundant hot-swappable power supplies (with integrated fans), dual redundant hot-swappable fan trays, VSANs for fault isolation, PortChannels for Inter-Switch Link (ISL) resiliency, and F-port trunking for resiliency on uplinks from a Cisco MDS 9148 operating in NPV mode.
- Comprehensive security framework: The Cisco MDS 9148 supports as standard role-based access control (RBAC) using RADIUS or TACACS+ authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) functions, VSAN fabric isolation, intelligent packet inspection at the port level, Fibre Channel Security Protocol (FC-SP) host-to-switch and switch-to-switch authentication, Secure FTP (SFTP), Secure Shell Version 2 (SSHv2) and Simple Network Management Protocol Version 3 (SNMPv3) implementing Advanced Encryption Standard (AES), control-plane security, logical unit number (LUN) zoning and read-only zones, hardware-enforced zoning, broadcast zones, and management access. Although rarely needed in most switch fabric installations, an extensive set of even more innovative and powerful security features and functions is available with the optional Cisco MDS 9000 Family Enterprise Package License.
- Simplified storage management: The Cisco MDS 9148 supports SAN plug-and-play capabilities, including new Zero-Touch Installation deployment and provisioning, and offers built-in storage network management, with all features available through a command-line interface (CLI) or the Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) for SAN Essentials Edition (formerly Cisco Fabric Manager), a centralized management tool with task-based wizards that simplifies management of a standalone switch or multiple switches and fabrics.
- Sophisticated diagnostics: Industry-leading intelligent diagnostics such as Fibre Channel ping, Fibre Channel traceroute, Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN), Cisco Fabric Analyzer, and an integrated Call Home capability to enhance reliability, facilitate faster problem resolution, and reduce service costs.
- Reduced total cost of ownership (TCO): Common platform architecture and the use of Cisco MDS 9000 NX-OS Software intelligent storage networking services across all Cisco MDS 9000 Family switches reduce ongoing operating expenses by providing a consistent set of provisioning, management, and diagnostic capabilities.


Rack-montage Ja
Kleur van het product Zwart
Formaat 1U
LED-indicatoren Ja
Veiligheid UL 60950 -1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950 -1, EN 60950 -1, IEC 60950 -1, AS/NZS 60950, IEC 60825, EN 60825, 21 CFR 1040
Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) A, ICES-003 A, EN55022 A, CISPR22 A, AS/NZS CISPR22 A, VCCI A, EN55024, KN24, EN50082-1, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-1, CISPR24, NEBS, GR-63-Core NEBS 3, GR-1089-Core NEBS 3, ETSI, ETS 300 019 1.1, ETS 300 019 2.3, ETSI 300 01


Switch type Managed
System event log Ja
Quality of Service (QoS) Ja

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 48
Console port RS-232
Aantal geïnstalleerde SFP+ modules 48


10G support Nee
DHCP client Ja
Verbindingsaggregatie Ja


Max. overdrachtssnelheid 8 Gbit/s


Access Control List (ACL) Ja
SSH/SSL support Ja
Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 128-bit AES, 802.1x RADIUS, SSH-2


Beheerprotocollen CLI, SNMP, SMI-S


Stapelbaar Nee


AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
Stroomverbruik 99 W
Aantal voedingen 2
Ingangsspanning 110 - 220
Vermogenstoevoer inclusief Ja

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 95 procent
Hoogte, in bedrijf -60 - 2000 m
Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 104 °F

Gewicht en omvang

Breedte 45,4 cm
Diepte 48 cm
Hoogte 4,47 cm
Gewicht 10 kg

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH) 435,9 x 479,8 x 44,7 mm
Verbindingstechnologie Bedraad
Bandbreedte 8 Gbit/s
Stroomvoorziening 100 - 240
Soort voeding AC
Autenticatiemethode TACACS+, FC-SP
Frequentie 50/60
Voeding 300 W
Gewicht 22.2
Afmetingen (B x D x H) 435,9 x 479,8 x 43,7 mm (17.2 x 18.9 x 1.72")
Netwerk media converters
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= SFP 4000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode netwerk transceiver module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= SFP 4000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode netwerk transceiver module

€ 101,00 Op voorraad
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= SFP+ 8000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode netwerk transceiver module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= SFP+ 8000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode netwerk transceiver module

€ 1.714,00 Niet op voorraad
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= SFP+ 8000Mbit/s 850nm netwerk transceiver module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= SFP+ 8000Mbit/s 850nm netwerk transceiver module

€ 123,00 Op voorraad
Netwerk transceiver modules
Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= SFP 4000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode netwerk transceiver module

Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= SFP 4000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode netwerk transceiver module


Normale prijs € 407,00

Nu € 402,00 Op voorraad

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER= SFP+ 8000Mbit/s Single-mode netwerk transceiver module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER= SFP+ 8000Mbit/s Single-mode netwerk transceiver module


Normale prijs € 6.265,00

Nu € 4.461,00 Op voorraad

C2G 5m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - grijs

C2G 5m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - grijs

MPN: 83370
€ 12,00 Op voorraad
C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

MPN: 83388
€ 7,00 Op voorraad
C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

MPN: 83412
€ 31,00 Niet op voorraad
Softwarelicenties & -uitbreidingen
Cisco M9148PL8-8G-SFP= software license/upgrade

Cisco M9148PL8-8G-SFP= software license/upgrade

MPN: M9148PL8-8G-SFP=
€ 6.234,00 Niet op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.