Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Cisco N2K-C2248TP-1GE Managed L2 Zilver netwerk-switch (N2K-C2248TP-1GE)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 5.629,00
excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

N2K-C2248TP-1GE

EAN: 0882658331084 Beschikbaarheid: Nog 2 beschikbaar (bel voor reservering)
Omschrijving

N2K-C2248TP-1GE, 1U, Gigabit Ethernet, 48 x 100/1000-BaseT, 4 x 10GBase-SR/LR (req SFP+), 2 x PSU 400W, 8.0kg

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten
Liever leasen?

Kies uw leasetermijn: maanden

Details

Cisco N2K-C2248TP-1GE. Switch type: Managed, Switch-laag: L2, MIB-ondersteuning: ENTITY-MIB, IF-MIB, EXT-MIB, ENTITY-EXT-MIB, ENTITY-FRU-CNTRL-MIB, ENTITY-SNSR-MIB, ETH-EXT-MIB. Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten: 52, 48, 52, Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie: 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX. Netwerkstandaard: IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x. MAC-adrestabel: 8000 entries, Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden: 10/100/1000 Mbps, Switchingcapaciteit: 176 Gbit/s. Fiber ethernet cabling technologie: 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-SR

Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders
The Cisco Nexus® 2000 Series Fabric Extenders (FEX) comprise a category of data center products designed to simplify data center access architecture and operations. The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series uses the Cisco® FEX-link architecture to provide a highly scalable unified server-access platform across a range of 100 Megabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, unified fabric, copper and fiber connectivity, rack, and blade server environments. The platform is ideal to support today's traditional Gigabit Ethernet while allowing transparent migration to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, virtual machine-aware unified fabric technologies.

The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders behave as remote line cards for a parent Cisco Nexus switch. The fabric extenders are essentially extensions of the parent Cisco Nexus switch fabric, with the fabric extenders and the parent Cisco Nexus switch together forming a distributed modular system. This architecture enables physical topologies with the flexibility and benefits of both top-of-rack (ToR) and end-of-row (EoR) deployments.

The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series architecture provides the following benefits:
- Architecture flexibility: Common, scalable, and adaptive architecture across data center racks and points of delivery (PoDs)1 that supports various server options, connectivity options, physical topologies and evolving needs;
- Highly scalable server access: Scalable Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Ethernet server access with no reliance on Spanning Tree;
- Simplified operations: One single point of management and policy enforcement using upstream Cisco Nexus switches eases the commissioning and decommissioning of server racks through zero-touch installation and automatic configuration of fabric extenders;
- Increased business benefits: Consolidation, cabling reduction, rack space reduction, reduced power and cooling, investment protection through feature inheritance from the parent switch, and the capability to add functions without the need for a major equipment upgrade of server-attached infrastructure all contribute to reduced operating expenses (OpEx) and capital expenditures (CapEx).

The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series design aligns with that of servers. It offers front-to-back cooling, compatible with data center hot-aisle and cold-aisle designs, all switch ports at the rear of the unit in close proximity to server ports, and all user-serviceable components accessible from the front panel. The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series is built for nonstop operation, with redundant hot-swappable power supplies and a hot-swappable fan tray with redundant fans. Its compact one-rack-unit (1RU) form factor takes up relatively little space, making it easy to incorporate into rack designs.

The Cisco Nexus 2248TP provide port density options for highly scalable 100-Mbps and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. The Cisco Nexus 2232PP provides ease of migration from Gigabit Ethernet to 10 Gigabit Ethernet while supporting highly scalable 10 Gigabit environments.

Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders connect to a parent Cisco Nexus switch through their fabric links using CX1 copper cable, short-reach or long-reach optics, and the cost-effective Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers. Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers are optical transceivers that provide a highly cost-effective solution for connecting the fabric extender to its parent switch.

The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders behave like remote line cards for a parent Cisco Nexus 5000 or 7000 Series Switch. Working in conjunction with Cisco Nexus switches, the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders extend the capabilities and benefits offered by the parent Cisco Nexus switch while providing flexible, scalable, and cost-effective server access.

Design

Kleur van het product Zilver
Ventilator(en) 1
Veiligheid UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2, IEC 60950-1AS/NZS
Certificering CE, 47CFR, AS/NZS CISPR, EN, VCCI, KN22, CNS, RoHS

Beheerfuncties

Switch-laag L2
Switch type Managed
MIB-ondersteuning ENTITY-MIB, IF-MIB, EXT-MIB, ENTITY-EXT-MIB, ENTITY-FRU-CNTRL-MIB, ENTITY-SNSR-MIB, ETH-EXT-MIB
System event log Ja
Multicast-ondersteuning Ja
Quality of Service (QoS) Ja
Switch-laag L2

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 52, 48, 52
Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX
Fibre channel-poorten 4

Netwerk

Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Ja
10G support Ja
Datastroombeheer Ja
Spanning tree protocol Ja

Data-uitwisseling

Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
MAC-adrestabel 8000 entries
Switchingcapaciteit 176 Gbit/s
Store-and-forward Ja
Aantal wachtrijen 8
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 40 Gbit/s
Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Ja

Optische vezel

Fiber ethernet cabling technologie 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-SR

Beveiliging

Access Control List (ACL) Ja
Statische poort beveiliging Ja

Protocollen

Beheerprotocollen SNMP v1/v2c/v3

Energie

Stroomverbruik 110 W
Aantal voedingen 2
Stroom 1.2
Ingangsspanning 90 - 264
Redundante voeding Ja

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Minimale systeemeisen

Compatibiliteit Nexus 5000
Nexus 7000

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -20 - 70 °C
Hoogte, in bedrijf 0 - 3000 m
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid 5 - 95 procent
Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 104 °F
Warmtedissipatie 403 BTU/h

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht 8 kg

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH) 449,6 x 439,4 x 43,7 mm
Poorten & interfaces 8 kg
Verbindingstechnologie Bedraad
Stroomvoorziening 100 - 220V
Frequentie 50/60
Voeding 400 W
Beheer op afstand RMON
Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
Overdrachtssnelheid packets 9216 b
Gewicht 18
Afmetingen (B x D x H) 449,6 x 439,4 x 43,7 mm (17.7 x 17.3 x 1.72")
Glasvezelkabel
C2G 85505 Glasvezel kabel

C2G 85505 Glasvezel kabel

MPN: 85505
€ 35,00 Op voorraad
C2G 2 m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Aqua

C2G 2 m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Aqua

MPN: 85550
€ 49,00 Op voorraad
C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Aqua

C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Aqua

MPN: 85552
€ 44,00 Op voorraad
Netwerkkabels
C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

MPN: 83388
€ 7,00 Op voorraad
C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

MPN: 83412
€ 32,00 Op voorraad
Voedingen
Cisco N2200-PAC-400W-B= 400W 1U Zwart power supply unit

Cisco N2200-PAC-400W-B= 400W 1U Zwart power supply unit

MPN: N2200-PAC-400W-B=
€ 406,00 Op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...