Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina
€ 636,00
korting!
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4= netwerk transceiver module QSFP-40G-CSR4=

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4= netwerk transceiver module (QSFP-40G-CSR4=)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

Normale prijs € 2.345,00

Nu € 1.709,00

excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

QSFP-40G-CSR4=

EAN: 0882658525520 Beschikbaarheid: Bel of chat voor info
Omschrijving

40GBASE-CSR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF transceiver module, spare

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten
Liever leasen?

Kies uw leasetermijn: maanden

Details

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4=. Soort aansluiting: QSFP+, Overdrachtssnelheid (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Bekabelingstechnologie: 40GBASE-CSR4. Maximaal bereik: 400 m, Golflengte: 850 nm, Soort kabel: Multi-mode. Certificering: MSA

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ modules include:

- Support for 40GBASE Ethernet
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Cisco switch port
- Flexibility of interface choice
- Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces available in various form factors
- Support for "pay-as-you-populate" model
- Support for the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature which enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon r cables terminated with MPO/MTP multi-fiber connectors. It can also be used in 4x10G mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 1.9dB over 100m of OM3 cable or 1.5dB over 150m of OM4 cable.

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module is similar to the 40GBASE-SR4 interface extends supported link lengths to 300m and 400m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. Each 10-gigabit lane of this module is compliant to IEEE 10GBASE-SR specifications. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon cables with MPO/MTP connectors, or in 4x10G mode with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 2.6dB over 300m of OM3 cable or 2.9dB over 400m of OM4 cable.

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module (Figure 2) supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Netwerk

Soort aansluiting QSFP+
Overdrachtssnelheid (max) 40000 Mbit/s
Bekabelingstechnologie 40GBASE-CSR4

Performance

Auto MDI/MDI-X Ja
Maximaal bereik 400 m
Golflengte 850 nm
Soort kabel Multi-mode
Vezelkabel diameters ondersteund 50/125, 62.5/125

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 70 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 80 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 10 - 85 procent

Certificaten

Certificering MSA

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...