Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

D-Link 4-Slot Layer3 Chassis Switch Starter Kit Managed L3 Power over Ethernet (PoE) Zwart (DGS-6604-SK)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 3.961,00
excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

DGS-6604-SK

EAN: 0790069351785 Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad
Omschrijving

4-Slot Layer3 Chassis Switch Starter Kit, IPv6, 576 Gbps, L2/L3/L4, 4-slot chassis

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten
Liever leasen?

Kies uw leasetermijn: maanden

Details

D-Link 4-Slot Layer3 Chassis Switch Starter Kit. Switch type: Managed, Switch-laag: L3. Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie: 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-T, 10BASE-T. Netwerkstandaard: IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae. MAC-adrestabel: 32000 entries, Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden: 10/100/1000 Mbps, Switchingcapaciteit: 576 Gbit/s. Beheerprotocollen: Telnet, RMON, SNMP v1/2/3, Wissel protocols: TFTP, DHCP, Ondersteunde netwerkprotocollen: IPv4/IPv6

- Distributed switching design
- Non-blocking architecture
- High port density
- Hot-swappable line cards
- Up to 144 full-budget PoE ports
- Up to 24 10GbE ports
- Full set of routing protocols
- Comprehensive IPv6 support
- All controls easily accessible from the front plate
- Different combinations of starter kits available
- Green technology – Power-saving mode, time-base PoE, Smart Fans


D-Link’s DGS-6600 series chassis-based switches are intelligent and high-performance multi-layer LAN devices designed for the small and mid-size enterprise. They are ideal for deployment in environments that require uninterrupted running of network applications and a high level of performance, security and control.

Featuring a flexible modular architecture and industry standard compliance, these switches provide scalable expansion and a high level of investment protection for businesses to deploy Gigabit and 10-Gigabit packet switching and routing.

The DGS-6600 series is equipped with high-speed switch fabric, and advanced software functions, including complete IPv6 support. These switches provide the performance, high availability and future-proof architecture suitable for applications of not just today, but those of the future.

Flexible Modular Design

The DGS-6600 series is now available in a 4-slot chassis model, the DGS-6604. One open slot is reserved for a control module, and the other three slots can be fitted with user-selectable port modules. In addition to these open slots, there are four slots for redundant backup power supplies, and one slot for a replaceable fan module. This modular architecture allows modules to be gradually added to meet network growth, and modules can be easily swapped anytime to fit network requirement changes.

High Performance

The DGS-6604 4-slot switch provides a switch capacity of up to 576 Gbps and system performance of up to 428.57 Mpps. To make use of this high-performance hardware, these switches utilize a distribution switching method where each line card intelligently determines the switch path for each data packet. The switches synchronize the switching and routing information between the control cards and the line cards to map out the fastest data transfer path. With each line card capable of performing L2/3/4 on-board packet switching without relying on the control cards, the DGS-6600 series switches can deliver very fast packet forwarding at almost zero-wait speed.

High Port Densities

Port densities can reach 144 Gigabit or 24 10-Gigabit ports per 4-slot chassis. All port modules are hot swappable without the need to change any hardware or software settings. By providing up to 24 10GE ports with each port running at non-blocking rates, it can help enterprises migrate to a 10G backbone.

High Availability

The DGS-6604 provides 3+1 redundant backup power supplies (up to 3 active and 1 backup) and a hot swappable fan module to create a very highly available chassis-based device suitable for mission-critical network applications.

Application Convergence

The DGS-6600 series combines high-speed hardware with software functions like prioritised traffic QoS and multicast routing to deliver the performance needed for real-time applications such as Internet telephony, streaming multimedia, and IPTV. In addition, these switches offer Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to provide both electrical power and network connectivity to PoE-capable devices, such as IP phones and wireless APs, and are ideal for large-scale enterprise edge deployment. An example of this application convergence would be VoIP for mobile users via wireless access points connected through the DGS-6600 series switches.

Complete IPv6 Support

The DGS-6600 series provides complete support for IPv6 to accommodate the potential huge increase in number of users and geographical needs of Internet expansion. It addresses the requirements of emerging applications such as Internet-enabled wireless devices, home and industrial appliances, Internet-connected transportation, integrated telephony services, sensor networks, and distributed computing or gaming. The use of globally unique IPv6 addresses simplifies the mechanisms used for reach-ability and end-to-end security for network devices -functionality that is crucial to the applications and services that are driving the demand for IP addresses.

Enterprise-Wide Security

The DGS-6600 series provides not only network access security but also protection against internal and external attacks. Access security is provided through comprehensive policy-based ACL, port security, IP-MAC-Port binding features, and Defeat IP Scan. Attacks hidden behind control protocols are thwarted, preventing the switch’s CPU from being overwhelmed with unnecessary tasks which can cause degradation to a network’s performance. The DGS-6600 series extends security to network management via such functions as SSH v2 and SNMP v3 with authentication and encryption of management traffic.

Design

Kleur van het product Zwart
LED-indicatoren Ja
Materiaal behuizing Metaal

Beheerfuncties

Switch-laag L3
Switch type Managed
MIB-ondersteuning Ja
Web-gebaseerd management Ja
System event log Ja
Multicast-ondersteuning Ja
Quality of Service (QoS) Ja
Switch-laag L3

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 144
Aantal Combo SFP-poorten 12
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 144
Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-T, 10BASE-T
Fibre channel-poorten 1
Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Ja
Aantal moduleslots SPF 12
Aantal moduleslots SPF+ 2

Netwerk

Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae
IGMP snooping Ja
10G support Ja
DHCP server Ja
Port mirroring Ja
Verbindingsaggregatie Ja
Datastroombeheer Ja
Broadcast stormbeheer Ja
Spanning tree protocol Ja

Data-uitwisseling

Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
MAC-adrestabel 32000 entries
Switchingcapaciteit 576 Gbit/s
Aantal VLANs 4000
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 428,57 Gbit/s
Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Ja

Beveiliging

Access Control List (ACL) Ja
SSH/SSL support Ja
MAC adres filtering Ja

Protocollen

Beheerprotocollen Telnet, RMON, SNMP v1/2/3
Wissel protocols TFTP, DHCP
Ondersteunde netwerkprotocollen IPv4/IPv6

Performance

Stapelbaar Ja

Energie

Stroomverbruik 696,94 W

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Ja

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 50 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 90 procent

Overige specificaties

Beheerplatform CLI
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 484 x 470 x 280 mm
Verbindingstechnologie Bedraad
Stroomvoorziening 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Power LED Ja
Autenticatiemethode RADIUS
Wi-Fi Nee
Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
Aansluitingen 144 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports
144 x SFP Slots
24 x 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP Slots
Glasvezelkabel
C2G 85505 Glasvezel kabel

C2G 85505 Glasvezel kabel

MPN: 85505
€ 35,00 Op voorraad
C2G 2 m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Aqua

C2G 2 m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Aqua

MPN: 85550
€ 49,00 Op voorraad
C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Aqua

C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Aqua

MPN: 85552
€ 44,00 Op voorraad
Netwerkkabels
C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

MPN: 83388
€ 7,00 Op voorraad
C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

MPN: 83412
€ 32,00 Op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...