Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina
€ 267,00
korting!
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Zwart JL071A

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Zwart (JL071A)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

Normale prijs € 2.572,00

Nu € 2.305,00

excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

JL071A

EAN: 0888793596579 Beschikbaarheid: Nog 3 beschikbaar (bel voor reservering)
Omschrijving

Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten
Liever leasen?

Kies uw leasetermijn: maanden

Details

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch. Switch type: Managed, Switch-laag: L3. Type basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Console port: RJ-45, Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T. Netwerkstandaard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u. MAC-adrestabel: 64000 entries, Switchingcapaciteit: 160 Gbit/s, Throughput: 95,2 Mpps. Vormfactor: 1U, Kleur van het product: Zwart

The Aruba 3810 Switch Series provides performance and resiliency for the mobile-first campus network. Based on a powerful ProVision ASIC and ready for high-speed APs with HPE Smart Rate multi-gigabit Ethernet, the Aruba 3810 delivers a better application experience with low latency, virtualization with resilient stacking technology, and line rate 40GbE for plenty of back haul capacity.

The Aruba 3810 has comprehensive Layer 3 features, right size deployment models, and is SDN ready with OpenFlow support.

Features

Performance and Power for the Mobile-First Campus
- The Aruba 3810 Switch Series is an industry leading mobile campus access solution for enterprises, SMBs, and branch office networks. With HPE Smart Rate multi-gigabit ports for high speed 802.11ac devices, the Aruba 3810 will prepare your network for tomorrow.
- HPE Smart Rate ports support multi-gigabit Ethernet speeds (1, 2.5, 5, and 10 gigabit Ethernet) on existing cabling for cost-effective and convenient network upgrades with no rip and replace of cabling.
- Delivers consistent wired and wireless user experience by supporting unified management tools such as ClearPass Policy Manager and AirWave Network Management. Provides optimal configuration automatically when connected to Aruba APs for PoE priority, VLAN configuration, and rogue AP containment.
- Rightsizes deployment and back haul capacity with modular 10GbE and 40GbE uplinks. Full PoE+ provisioning on 48-ports. Dual, redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and innovative backplane stacking technology delivers resiliency and scalability in a convenient 1U form factor.
- Advanced Layer 2 and 3 feature set with OSPF, IPv6, IPv4 BGP, robust QoS and policy-based routing are included with no software licensing. With support for OpenFlow, the Aruba 3810 is ready to take advantage of SDN applications such as HPE Network Visualizer, Optimizer, and Protector Applications.

Resiliency and High Availability You Can Depend On
- The Aruba 3810 Switch Series is designed with a ProVision ASIC designed to enable the mobile campus with SDN optimizations, very low latency, increased packet buffering, and adaptive power consumption.
- Backplane stacking technology delivers high-performance stacking with up to 336 Gb/s of stacking throughput and increased resiliency. Up to ten Aruba 3810 switches can be stacked in a ring topology or up to five can be stacking in a mesh topology.
- Dual hot-swappable power supplies provide power and allow swapping of modules on the fly to reduce impact on the network availability. More performance with selectable queue configurations and associated memory buffering that best meets requirements of prioritized network applications.
- Selectable queue configurations enables increased performance by selecting the number of queues and associated memory buffering that best meet the requirements of the network applications.
- Uninterrupted switching and routing for improved application experience and enhanced L3 availability. Supports virtual router redundancy protocol (VRRP) allowing groups of two routers to dynamically back each other up to create highly available router environments in both IPv4 and IPv6 networks.

Trusted Security with Unmatched Quality of Service
- The Aruba 3810 Switch Series includes robust security and quality of services features to build a mobile campus network that meets corporate policies and compliance requirements.
- Flexible traffic controls, such as policy-based routing, QoS, and ACLs, to manage end-to-end application priorities for improved user experience.
- Enhanced security and policy-driven application authentication with concurrent 802.1X, MAC and Web Authentication modes. Prevent unwanted traffic with advanced distributed denial of service (DDOS) protection, such as DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, and ARP Protection.
- Powerful multilevel-access security controls, such as role-based management, configurable password complexity, RADIUS/TACACS+, and SSH for improved security and control change management access.
- Industry standard MACsec provides switch-to-switch link level security.

Simplify with Unified Management
- The Aruba 3810 Switch Series supports ClearPass Policy Manager to provide unified and consistent policy between wired and wireless users. Simplified implementation and management of guest login, user onboarding, network access, security, QoS, and other network policies on the network.
- Supports AirWave Network Management software to provide common platform for zero-touch provisioning, management, and monitoring for wired and wireless network devices.
- RMON, XRMON and sFlow provide advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics, history, alarms and events.
- Out-of-band Ethernet management port keeps management traffic segmented from your network data traffic.

Design

Rack-montage Ja
Kleur van het product Zwart
Formaat 1U

Beheerfuncties

Switch type Managed
Web-gebaseerd management Ja
Quality of Service (QoS) Ja
Switch-laag L3

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 24
Type basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Console port RJ-45
Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T

Netwerk

Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
Full duplex Ja
IGMP snooping Ja
10G support Ja
Auto-sensing Ja
VLAN=ondersteuning Ja
Routing entries 10000
DHCP server Ja
IP routing Ja
DHCP client Ja
Verbindingsaggregatie Ja
Datastroombeheer Ja
Auto MDI/MDI-X Ja
Spanning tree protocol Ja

Data-uitwisseling

MAC-adrestabel 64000 entries
Switchingcapaciteit 160 Gbit/s
Throughput 95,2 Mpps
Latentie (1 Gbps) 2,8 µs
Latentie (10 Gbps) 1,8 µs
Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Ja

Beveiliging

Access Control List (ACL) Ja

Performance

Stapelbaar Ja
Type processor Ja
Packet buffergeheugen 13,5 MB
Type geheugen DDR3 SDRAM
Intern geheugen 2048 MB
Frequentie van processor 1000 MHz

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 15 - 95 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 15 - 90 procent

Gewicht en omvang

Breedte 442,5 mm
Diepte 431,3 mm
Hoogte 43,9 mm
Gewicht 5,79 kg
Coax-kabel
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 10G SFP+ 1m

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 10G SFP+ 1m

MPN: J9281B
€ 115,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 10G SFP+ 3m

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 10G SFP+ 3m

MPN: J9283B
€ 142,00 Op voorraad
Glasvezelkabel
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 1m

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 1m

MPN: QK732A
€ 97,00 Niet op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m

MPN: QK733A
€ 106,00 Niet op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 5m

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 5m

MPN: QK734A
€ 92,00 Niet op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 15m

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 15m

MPN: QK735A
€ 131,00 Niet op voorraad
Hardware koeling accessoires
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810 Switch Fan Tray

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810 Switch Fan Tray

MPN: JL088A
€ 275,00 Niet op voorraad
InfiniBand-kabels
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m DAC

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m DAC

MPN: JH234A
€ 162,00 Niet op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m DAC

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m DAC

MPN: JH235A
€ 162,00 Niet op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m DAC

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m DAC

MPN: JH236A
€ 232,00 Niet op voorraad
Netwerk media converters
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

MPN: J4858C
€ 61,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

MPN: J8177C
€ 148,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM

MPN: J9152A
€ 489,00 Niet op voorraad
Netwerk transceiver modules
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121

MPN: J4859C
€ 126,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121

MPN: J4860C

Normale prijs € 1.884,00

Nu € 1.657,00 Op voorraad

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X111 100 MB LC FX SFP

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X111 100 MB LC FX SFP

MPN: J9054C
€ 111,00 Niet op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver

MPN: J9142B
€ 801,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC SR

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC SR

MPN: J9150A
€ 240,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LR

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LR

MPN: J9151A
€ 1.148,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC ER

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC ER

MPN: J9153A
€ 2.870,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4

MPN: JH231A

Normale prijs € 921,00

Nu € 807,00 Op voorraad

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM

MPN: JH232A
€ 4.412,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300m

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300m

MPN: JH233A

Normale prijs € 1.646,00

Nu € 1.607,00 Op voorraad

Netwerkkabels
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 SFP+ SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 SFP+ SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable

MPN: J9285B
€ 192,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3800/3810M 3m Stacking Cable

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3800/3810M 3m Stacking Cable

MPN: J9579A
€ 324,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9665A netwerkkabel

Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9665A netwerkkabel

MPN: J9665A
€ 231,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber 30m Cable

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber 30m Cable

MPN: QK736A
€ 223,00 Op voorraad
Rack-toebehoren
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X410

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X410

MPN: J9583A
€ 112,00 Niet op voorraad
Signaalkabels
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 3800

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 3800

MPN: J9578A
€ 205,00 Op voorraad
Switch modules
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 1QSFP+ 40GbE Module

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 1QSFP+ 40GbE Module

MPN: JL078A
€ 1.463,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 2QSFP+ 40GbE Module

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 2QSFP+ 40GbE Module

MPN: JL079A

Normale prijs € 2.443,00

Nu € 1.996,00 Op voorraad

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module

MPN: JL083A

Normale prijs € 770,00

Nu € 621,00 Op voorraad

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module

MPN: JL084A

Normale prijs € 670,00

Nu € 549,00 Op voorraad

Switches
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X244

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X244

MPN: J9300A

Normale prijs € 753,00

Nu € 710,00 Op voorraad

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X244

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X244

MPN: J9301A

Normale prijs € 794,00

Nu € 747,00 Op voorraad

Voedingen
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba X371 12VDC 250W 100-240VAC Power Supply 250W Metallic

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba X371 12VDC 250W 100-240VAC Power Supply 250W Metallic

MPN: JL085A
€ 283,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba X372 54VDC 680W 100-240VAC Power Supply 680W Metallic

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba X372 54VDC 680W 100-240VAC Power Supply 680W Metallic

MPN: JL086A
€ 409,00 Op voorraad
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba X372 54VDC 1050W 110-240VAC Power Supply 1050W Metallic

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba X372 54VDC 1050W 110-240VAC Power Supply 1050W Metallic

MPN: JL087A
€ 596,00 Op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...