Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Lenovo 44X1964 network switch module (44X1964)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 164,00
excl. BTW
Partnummer:

44X1964

EAN: 0883436048859 Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad
Omschrijving

8Gb/s optical transceiver module

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Details

Lenovo 44X1964. Vezel-optische connector: SFP

The IBM 44X1964 is a compact 8Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at multi-rate of 2/4/8Gb/s. The IBM 44X1964 converts a 8Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 8Gb/s optical output signal and a 8Gb/s optical input signal to 8Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 8Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The SPP5101SX-GL is designed for 8G Fiber Channel (8.5Gb/s) applications. The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 150m links. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

Optische vezel

Vezel-optische connector SFP

Data-uitwisseling

Overdrachtssnelheid 8 Gbit/s

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...