Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-208 Unmanaged (EDS-208)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 112,00
excl. BTW
Partnummer:

EDS-208

EAN: EDS-208 Beschikbaarheid: Ruim op voorraad
Omschrijving

EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-208

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Details

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-208. Switch type: Unmanaged. Veiligheid: UL508, UL60950-1. Mean time between failures (MTBF): 368000 uur. Gewicht: 170 g. Afmetingen (BxDxH): 40 x 109 x 95 mm, Stroomvoorziening: 12 - 45 VDC, 18 - 30 VAC (47 - 63 Hz)

The EDS-208/205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 8/5-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. EDS-208/205 series switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough forany harsh industrial environment. EDS-208/205 series switches can be easily installed with DIN-Rail mounting as well as distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting ability, wide operating temperature, and the the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208/205 switches easy to use and reliable.

-High Performance Network Switching Technology
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45) and 100BaseFX (Multi mode, SC/ST connector)
Broadcast Storm Protection
IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x supports
Store and Forward switching process type
10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing
-Industrial Rugged Design
Operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C
Case designed meets IP30 protection standard
Power inputs support 24 VDC or 24 VAC
DIN-Rail mounting ability
-Recommeded Accessories
DR Series DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supplies

Design

Veiligheid UL508, UL60950-1

Beheerfuncties

Switch type Onbeheerd

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 8

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 368000 uur

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf -10 - 60 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid 5 - 95 procent

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht 170 g

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH) 40 x 109 x 95 mm
Stroomvoorziening 12 - 45 VDC, 18 - 30 VAC (47 - 63 Hz)

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...