Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-308, 1 x single, SC connector Unmanaged (EDS-308-S-SC)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 394,00
excl. BTW
Partnummer:

EDS-308-S-SC

EAN: EDS-308-S-SC Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad
Omschrijving

EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-308, 1 x single, SC connector

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Details

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-308, 1 x single, SC connector. Switch type: Unmanaged. Veiligheid: UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1. Mean time between failures (MTBF): 255000 uur. Gewicht: 630 g. Afmetingen (BxDxH): 53,6 x 105 x 135 mm, Stroomvoorziening: 24 VDC (12 - 45 VDC), Connectivity LEDs: PWR1, PWR2, 10/100M (TP), 100M

The EDS-308/305 series includes 8, and 5 port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, and the built-in relay warning function alerts maintainers when power failures or port breaks occur.

These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2) that comply with FCC, TÜV, UL, and CE standards. EDS-308/305 series includes 2 models: one with an operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C, and the other one with extended 0perating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. These 2 models pass through a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control.

Features:

High Performance Network Switching Technology
-10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector, Multi/Single mode).
-Broadcast storm protection.
-IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x.
-Store and Forward switching process type.
-10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing.
Industrial-grade Reliability
-Power failure, port break alarm by relay output.
-Redundant dual DC power inputs.
Rugged Design
-Operating temperature ranges from 0 to 60°C, or extended operating temperature from -40 to 75°C.
-IP30, rugged high-strength metal case.
-DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability.
-Long-haul transmit distance of 40 km or 80 km.
-Designed for hazardous location (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2) (pending).
Recommended Accessories
-DR Series DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supplies.

Design

Veiligheid UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1

Beheerfuncties

Switch type Onbeheerd

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 8

Netwerk

Datastroombeheer Ja

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 255000 uur

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 60 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid 5 - 95 procent

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht 630 g

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH) 53,6 x 105 x 135 mm
Stroomvoorziening 24 VDC (12 - 45 VDC)
Connectivity LEDs PWR1, PWR2, 10/100M (TP), 100M
Bevestigingsstandaard DIN, Wall

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...