Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-316, Single Mode, SC Connector x 2, (-40 - 75˚C) Unmanaged (EDS-316-SS-SC-T)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 926,00
excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

EDS-316-SS-SC-T

EAN: EDS-316-SS-SC-T Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad
Omschrijving

EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-316, Single Mode, SC Connector x 2, (-40 - 75˚C)

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Details

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-316, Single Mode, SC Connector x 2, (-40 - 75˚C) . Switch type: Unmanaged. Veiligheid: UL508, UL60950-1, EN60950-1. Mean time between failures (MTBF): 257000 uur. Gewicht: 1,14 kg. Afmetingen (BxDxH): 80,5 x 105 x 135 mm, Stroomvoorziening: 24 VDC (12 - 45 VDC), Connectivity LEDs: PWR1, PWR2, 10/100M (TP), 100M

The EDS-316 series is a 16-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, and the built-in relay warning function alerts maintainers when power failures or port breaks occur. This switch has been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2) that comply with FCC, TÜV, UL, and CE standards. EDS-316 series includes 2 models: one with an operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C, and the other one with extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. These 2 models pass through a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control.

High Performance Network Switching Technology
-10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector, Multi/Single mode)
-Broadcast storm protection
-IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
-Store and Forward switching process type
-10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing
Industrial-grade Reliability
-Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
-Redundant dual DC power inputs
Rugged Design
-Operating temperature ranges from 0 to 60°C, or extended operating temperature from -40 to 75°C
-IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
-DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability
-Long-haul transmit distance of 40 km or 80 km
-Designed for hazardous location (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2) (pending)
Recommended Accessories
-DR Series DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supplies

Design

Veiligheid UL508, UL60950-1, EN60950-1

Beheerfuncties

Switch type Onbeheerd

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 16

Netwerk

Datastroombeheer Ja

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 257000 uur

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf -40 - 75 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid 5 - 95 procent

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht 1,14 kg

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH) 80,5 x 105 x 135 mm
Stroomvoorziening 24 VDC (12 - 45 VDC)
Connectivity LEDs PWR1, PWR2, 10/100M (TP), 100M
Bevestigingsstandaard DIN, Wall

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...