Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-408A, Multi Mode, ST Connector x 2 Managed (EDS-408A-MM-ST)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 584,00
excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

EDS-408A-MM-ST

EAN: EDS-408A-MM-ST Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad
Omschrijving

EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-408A, Multi Mode, ST Connector x 2

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Details

Moxa EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-408A, Multi Mode, ST Connector x 2. Switch type: Managed, MIB-ondersteuning: MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON 1, 2, 3, 9. Ondersteunde netwerkprotocollen: GVRP, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 82, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, LACP, RMON. Veiligheid: UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1. Mean time between failures (MTBF): 363000 uur. Gewicht: 1,04 kg

EDS-408A/405A series switches are entry-level 8- and 5-port managed Ethernet switches that are designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support many different management
functions, such as Turbo Ring, ring coupling, VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port mirroring, and warning by email or relay. The ready-to-use Turbo Ring can be set up easily using a web-based management interface, or simply by using the default settings, which are plug-and-play.

Industrial Networking Capability
-Plug-n-Play, Turbo Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load) and RSTP/STP (IEEE802.1 W/D) capability
-Port-based VLAN to ease network planning
-QoS-IEEE 802.1p/1Q and TOS/DiffServ to increase determinism
-RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
-SNMP V1/V2c/V3 for different levels of network management security
Designed for Industrial Applications
-Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
-ABC-01 (Automatic Backup Configurator) for system configuration backup
-Port mirroring for online debugging
-Automatic recovery of connected device's IP addresses
-Line-swap fast recovery (Patented)
-Redundant, dual DC power inputs
-Regular (0 to 60°C) and extended (-40 to 75°C) operating temperature models available
-IP30, rugged high-strength case
-Long-haul transmit distance of 40 km
-DIN-Rail or panel mounting capability
-Configurable by Web browser, Telnet/Serial console, Windows utility
-Ping commands to identify network segment integrity
Recommended Software and Accessories
- ABC-01 RS-232 RJ45-based Automatic Backup Configurator
- EDS-SNMP OPC Server Pro
- DR series DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supplies

Design

Veiligheid UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1

Beheerfuncties

Switch type Managed
MIB-ondersteuning MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON 1, 2, 3, 9

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 8

Netwerk

DHCP server Ja
DHCP client Ja
Datastroombeheer Ja

Protocollen

Ondersteunde netwerkprotocollen GVRP, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 82, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, LACP, RMON

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 363000 uur

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 60 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid 5 - 95 procent

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht 1,04 kg

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH) 53,6 x 105 x 135 mm
Stroomvoorziening 24 VDC (12 - 45 VDC)
Connectivity LEDs PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MASTER, COUPLER, 10/100M
Bevestigingsstandaard DIN, Wall

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...