Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Netgear GS752TPSB-100EUS Managed L3 Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Roestvrijstaal netwerk-switch (GS752TPSB-100EUS)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 1.101,00
excl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

GS752TPSB-100EUS

EAN: 0606449084849 Beschikbaarheid: Nog slechts 8 beschikbaar!
Omschrijving

2nd Generation ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Smart Switch

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten
Liever leasen?

Kies uw leasetermijn: maanden

Details

Netgear GS752TPSB-100EUS. Switch type: Managed, Switch-laag: L3, MIB-ondersteuning: RFC 1213 MIB II, RFC 1643 Ethernet Interface MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB. Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten: 54, 48, 54, Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie: 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T. Netwerkstandaard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 8. Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden: 10/100/1000Mbps, Max. overdrachtssnelheid: 10 Gbit/s. Fiber type: Single-mode

Enhanced Scalability and Network Convergence for Growing Businesses.

The ProSafe Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch family is unique in delivering the scalability, reliability, and performance growing small and medium-sized businesses need in an affordable and easy-to-manage package. The NETGEAR’s Second Generation of these Stackable Smart Switches consists of 4 models in 28/52-port configuration with or without PoE option. They come with more port density and a total of 6 SFP ports for fiber connectivity. Among them, 2 are shared, and the other 4 are dedicated for either stacking or uplinks. This new generation of Stackable Smart Switches offers more flexibility and scalability that will make it easier and non-interruptive for growing businesses to expand their network capacity.

Stacking for Scalability and High Availability.

The new Generation of Stackable Smart Switches use 2 dedicated ports in the front of the switch for stacking, providing a 10Gbps, dual-ring, highly redundant stacking bus that carries intra-stack traffic and provide highest level of resilience, allowing you to stack up to six switches or up to 300 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, forming a virtual chassis for easy management under a single IP address. This stacking technology also provides several high-availability features to ensure business continuity:

- Resiliency: Due to redundant stacking port connections, there is an automatic fail-over in case any switch in the stack fails, with rapid reconfiguration, thus preventing network downtime.
- Hot-swappable: All switches in the stack are hot-swappable, and can be integrated or removed without disrupting the network.

All switches in the stack are hot-swappable, and can be integrated or removed without disrupting the network.

These Stackable Smart Switches come with a complete suite of advanced features for more robust security, higher quality of service and high availability. This switch is equipped with highly advanced features such as access control lists (ACL), static routing, rate limiting, IGMP snooping, and Dynamic VLAN assignment among others to provide a small and medium sized business with a network that is geared for growth while providing scalability and reliability.

Advanced Security.

These switches also provide advanced features that provide more robust security to SMBs.

These include:
- 802.1x for authentication.
- ACL filtering to permit or deny traffic based on MAC and/or IP addresses.

Advanced Quality of Service (QoS).

Priority queuing ensures high-priority traffic gets delivered efficiently, even during congestion from high traffic bursts. Companies implementing network telephony or video conferencing, for example, need to be able to prioritize such voice and video traffic and other real-time applications over less latency-sensitive traffic to ensure reliability and quality. The ability to prioritize traffic ensures quality of latency-sensitive services and applications despite increasing traffic loads.

Friendly to converged network with voice and video, the Stackable Smart Switches offers Auto Voice and Auto Video features that automatically configures QoS, Security and VLAN settings for IP phones and IP cameras.

IPv6 Support.

IGMP filtering and querier ensure multicast streams are only delivered to interested receivers, preventing flooding even without a dedicated multicast router. When receivers are in different VLANs, Multicast VLAN registration (MVR) uses a dedicated multicast VLAN to forward multicast streams and avoid duplication for clients in different VLANs.

Manageability and Support.

There are various easy and convenient ways to manage the Stackable Smart Switch. The new Stackable Smart Switches can be managed by the Smart Control Center software which comes free with the switch. With it, you can discover and manage all Netgear Smart Switches from a central location, conduct mass configuration and firmware upgrade. If you have other Netgear business products in your network, you can also use the NMS200, Netgear’s management platform for discovery and configuration of all your Netgear products in the network. For the peace of mind, these Stackable Smart Switches are backed by the NETGEAR ProSafe Lifetime Hardware Warranty and 1-year free 24x7 Advanced Technical Support.

Design

Rack-montage Ja
Kleur van het product Roestvrijstaal
Formaat 1U
LED-indicatoren LAN, PoE, Stroom, Status
Veiligheid CE, CUL 60950/EN 60950, CB, CCC
Certificering CE, FCC 15 A, VCCI A, EN 55022 (CISPR 22), EN 55024 (CISPR 24), C-Tick, CCC

Beheerfuncties

Switch-laag L3
Switch type Managed
MIB-ondersteuning RFC 1213 MIB II, RFC 1643 Ethernet Interface MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
Web-gebaseerd management Ja
Multicast-ondersteuning Ja
Quality of Service (QoS) Ja
Switch-laag L3

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 54, 48, 54
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Aantal Gigabit Ethernet (koper)-poorten 2
Aantal moduleslots SPF 4

Netwerk

Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Full duplex Ja
IGMP snooping Ja
10G support Ja
VLAN=ondersteuning Ja
Port mirroring Ja
DHCP client Ja

Data-uitwisseling

Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000Mbps
Store-and-forward Ja
Aantal VLANs 4093
Aantal statische routes 32
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 10 Gbit/s

Optische vezel

Fiber type Single-mode

Beveiliging

Access Control List (ACL) Ja
SSH/SSL support Ja

Performance

Stapelbaar Ja
Packet buffergeheugen 2 MB
Upgraden van firmware mogelijk Ja
Type geheugen DDR SDRAM
Flash memory 32 MB
Intern geheugen 128 MB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 206539,3 uur

Energie

AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
Stroomverbruik 526,8 W
Stroom 8

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Ja

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 50 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -20 - 70 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 95 procent

Gewicht en omvang

Breedte 440 mm
Diepte 310 mm
Hoogte 43 mm
Gewicht 5,48 kg

Verpakking

Gebruiksaanwijzing Ja
Gebruikershandleiding Ja

Overige specificaties

Latentie 20
Verbindingstechnologie Bedraad
Bandbreedte 104 Gbit/s
Power LED Ja
Wi-Fi Nee
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Ja
Ethernet interface type Snel, Gigabit
Netwerkkabels
C2G 5m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - grijs

C2G 5m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - grijs

MPN: 83370
€ 13,00 Op voorraad
C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

MPN: 83388
€ 7,00 Op voorraad
C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable

MPN: 83412
€ 32,00 Op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...