Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

ZyXEL SFP-100-FX-2 Small Form-factor Plugable (SFP) Transceiver (91-010-139001B)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 98,00
excl. BTW
Partnummer:

91-010-139001B

EAN: 4718937503919 Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad
Omschrijving

SFP-100-FX-2 Small Form-factor Plugable (SFP) Transceiver

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Details

ZyXEL SFP-100-FX-2 Small Form-factor Plugable (SFP) Transceiver. Overdrachtssnelheid (max): 125 Mbit/s. Connectiviteitstechnologie: Bedraad. Golflengte: 1310 nm. Certificering: - Class 1 Laser - 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11 - CSA - TUV. Afmetingen (BxDxH): 56 x 13,4 x 12,4 mm, Voldoet aan industriestandaarden: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, Aansluiting(en): LC

- Industry Standard Compliance
- SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance
- Hot-Pluggable with Maximum Flexibility
- Compact Size, High Port Density
- Single +3.3V Power Supply
- Low Power Dissipation

Standard-based Design Assures Compatibility
ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barriers set by proprietary technologies.

Comprehensive Portfolio for Different Connectivity Demands
With ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast and Gigabit transceiverproduct range, users can just plug in the proper model to extend the physical network coverage.

Swappable Design Facilitates Network Maintenance
Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be added when required, and infrastructure upgrade or transceivers repair can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

Bi-Directional Transceivers Maximizing Usage of Existing Fiber Plant
Two strands of fiber have been required for traditionally fiber optic networking to accomplish communications. In this case, one strand is reserved for transmitting, the other for receiving. However, bi-directional, dual wavelength transceivers can accomplish communications over just one strand of fiber by using two separate optical wavelengths, one to receive and the other to transmit the signal. Transmission capacity can be expanded immediately without additional cost of running new fiber, and the value of existing fiber plant can be maximized.

Netwerk

Overdrachtssnelheid (max) 125 Mbit/s

Poorten & interfaces

Verbindingstechnologie Bedraad

Performance

Golflengte 1310 nm

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 5 - 95 procent

Certificaten

Certificering - Class 1 Laser
- 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11
- CSA
- TUV

Overige specificaties

Stroomvoorziening 3.1 - 3.5 V
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 56 x 13,4 x 12,4 mm
Aansluiting(en) LC
Voldoet aan industriestandaarden IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

  Loading...