Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina
€ 268,00
korting!
Cisco SM-ES2-24= network switch module Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet (SM-ES2-24=)

Cisco SM-ES2-24= network switch module Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet (SM-ES2-24=)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

Normaal: € 1.216,00

Actieprijs € 948,00

excl. BTW € 1.147,08 incl. BTW
(Laagste Prijsgarantie?)
Partnummer:

SM-ES2-24=

EAN: 0882658290664 Beschikbaarheid: Bel of chat voor info
Omschrijving

Cisco Switch/Enh EtherSwitch L2 SM 23 FE 1 GE

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Liever leasen? Dit kan al vanaf € 19,75 per maand.

Kies uw leasetermijn: maanden

Productinformatie

Cisco SM-ES2-24=. Ethernet interface type: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie: 1000BASE-T,1000BASE-TX,100BASE-TX. Overdrachtssnelheid: 1 Gbit/s. Compatibiliteit: Cisco Catalyst 2900/3900. Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen: SNMP,SSH,SSL/TLS. Certificering: 47 CFR 15, ICES-003 A, EN55022 A, CISPR22 A, AS/NZS 3548 A, VCCI V-3, CNS 13438, EN 300-386, EN..., Veiligheid: UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, IEC 60950-1

Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules for Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series Routers
The Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules greatly expands the router's capabilities by integrating industry-leading Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching with feature sets identical to those found in the Cisco Catalyst® 3560-E and Catalyst 2960 Series Switches. The new Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules are the first modules to take advantage of the increased capabilities on the Cisco 3900 and 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers. Additionally, these service modules enable Cisco's industry-leading power initiatives, Cisco EnergyWise®, Cisco Enhanced Power over Ethernet (ePoE), and per-port PoE power monitoring-all of which enhance the ability of the branch office to scale to next-generation requirements and still meet important initiatives for IT teams to operate a power efficient network. Furthermore, the Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules not only perform local line-rate switching and routing but also support direct service module-to-service module communication through the Integrated Services Router Generation 2 multigigabit fabric (MGF) which separates LAN traffic from WAN resources.

Secure Network Connectivity for Data, Voice, and Video
When inserted within a Cisco 2900 or 3900 Series Integrated Services Router, such as the Cisco 3945 (Figure 2), the Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules provide a fully integrated, secure networking and converged IP communications solution. From a single platform with an integrated switch, you can connect IP phones, wireless access points, and IP-based video cameras to your network and power them using the IEEE 802.3af, Cisco ePoE, or Cisco pre-standard PoE. With the optional integration of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, the router can also provide call-processing for the phones. As users attempt network access through the Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module, the module can use IEEE 802.1x and a large number of Cisco 802.1x extensions to validate the credentials of the end device and place the user in the appropriate VLAN or Cisco TrustSec group. As the end-user data leaves the LAN, the router can encrypt the traffic and place it on a multitude of VPNs, securing communications between branch offices and central sites.
This high degree of convergence simplifies the network architecture and allows for cost-effective deployment of advanced services at the branch-office level. Furthermore, because the Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules support the same feature sets as the Cisco Catalyst 2960 and Catalyst 3560-E Switches, you can provide a ubiquitous configuration at headquarters and at the branch office to create a consistent experience throughout your network.

Disclaimer
Beat-it.nl is niet verantwoordelijk voor eventuele fouten in de documentatie van producten.

Specificaties

Beheerfuncties

Quality of Service (QoS) Ja

Netwerk

Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Koperen ethernetbekabelingstechnologie 1000BASE-T,1000BASE-TX,100BASE-TX
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u

Beveiliging

Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen SNMP,SSH,SSL/TLS
Access Control List (ACL) Ja

Data-uitwisseling

Overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s

Poorten & interfaces

Aantal Ethernet LAN (RJ-45)-poorten 24

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht 2,5 kg
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 207 x 206 x 40 mm

data storage devices

Compatibiliteit Cisco Catalyst 2900/3900

Ergonomie

Connectivity LEDs Ja

Energie

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee

Certificaten

Certificering 47 CFR 15, ICES-003 A, EN55022 A, CISPR22 A, AS/NZS 3548 A, VCCI V-3, CNS 13438, EN 300-386, EN 61000, EN 55024, CISPR 24, EN50082-1
Veiligheid UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, IEC 60950-1

Eisen aan de omgeving

Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 104 °F
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 95 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 5 - 90 procent

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

Netwerk transceiver modules
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= netwerk transceiver module Vezel-optiek 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= netwerk transceiver module Vezel-optiek 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

GLC-GE-100FX=
€ 152,00
Op voorraad
Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D netwerk media converter 1310 nm

Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D netwerk media converter 1310 nm

GLC-BX-D=
€ 685,00
Op voorraad
Cisco GLC-BX-U= netwerk media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Cisco GLC-BX-U= netwerk media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

GLC-BX-U=
€ 685,00
Op voorraad
Netwerkkabels
C2G 5m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - grijs

C2G 5m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - grijs

83370
€ 10,00
Op voorraad
C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

C2G 2 m Cat6 Booted Unshielded (UTP) netwerkpatchkabel - blauw

83388
€ 5,00
Op voorraad
C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable netwerkkabel U/UTP (UTP) Zwart

C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable netwerkkabel U/UTP (UTP) Zwart

83412
€ 27,00
Op voorraad

FAQ

Er zijn nog geen vragen gesteld over Cisco SM-ES2-24= network switch module Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet.
  Bezig met laden...