Winkelwagen - € 0,00

U heeft geen items in uw winkelwagen.

Terug naar vorige pagina

Moxa NPort IA5250 (NPORT IA5250)

Schrijf de eerste review over dit product en win een coupon van € 100,-!

€ 288,00
excl. BTW
Partnummer:

NPORT IA5250

EAN: NPORT IA5250 Beschikbaarheid: Nog slechts 4 beschikbaar!
Omschrijving

2-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 2x 10/100BaseT(X) ports (RJ45 connectors, single IP), 0 - 55°C operating temperature

Bestel Nu >>
Toon in vergelijking
Toevoegen aan favorieten

Productinformatie

Moxa NPort IA5250. Ingangsspanning: 12/24. Beheerprotocollen: SNMP V1. Ondersteunde netwerkprotocollen: ICMP, IP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, BOOTP, Telnet, Rtelnet, DNS, HTTP, SMTP, SNTP. Afmetingen (BxDxH): 29 x 89,2 x 118,5 mm. Compatibele besturingssystemen: Windows 95, 98, ME, NT, 2000, XP, 2003, Vista, XP x64, 2003 x64, Vista x64

NPort® IA device servers provide easy and reliable serial-to-Ethernet connectivity for industrial automation applications. The device servers can connect any serial device to an Ethernet network, and to ensure compatibility with network software, they support a variety of port operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, and UDP. The rock-solid reliability of the NPort® IA device servers makes them an ideal choice for establishing network access to RS-232/422/485 serial devices such as PLCs, sensors, meters, motors, drives, barcode readers, and operator displays. All models are housed in a compact, rugged housing that is DIN-rail mountable.

- Versatile socket operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP
- Patented ADDC® (automatic data direction control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
- Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
- Redundant DC power inputs
- Warning by relay output and e-mail
- 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multimode with SC connector)
- IP30-rated housing

Disclaimer
Beat-it.nl is niet verantwoordelijk voor eventuele fouten in de documentatie van producten.

Schrijf uw eigen review

Alleen geregistreerde klanten van Beat-it.nl kunnen een review schrijven. U kunt zich hier inloggen of uzelf als klant registreren.

Eigen tags

Gebruik spaties om tags te scheiden. Gebruik enkele aanhalingstekens (') voor woordgroepen.

  Bezig met laden...